Executive Board

Executive Board, 2017-2018:

Chair: (Resignation in process. An election will be scheduled.)
360-379-5655

Marty Gilmore Political Action Comm Chair 10-16Vice Chair: Marty Gilmore
360-301-3111
sailingpizzas@yahoo.com

 

Ryan Mc Allister

State Committeeman:  Ryan Mc Allister
360-301-1795
rtmcallister@yahoo.com

 

Claire Roney PCO 6-16State Commiteewoman: Claire Roney
360-379-5754

 

Carla Conklin Portrait 8-16Recording Secretary: Carla Woodward
360-531-4510
carlasuewoodward@gmail.com

 

Matt Woodward

Treasurer:  Matt Woodward
360-390-4545
mpwoodward@outlook.com

 

District 1 Representative Man: Nate Malmgren
210-954-7245
natemalmgren@gmail.com

 

District 1 Representative Woman: Cynthia Koan
360-385-4234

 

 

raul-huerta-dist-2-man-12-16District 2 Representative Man:  Raul Huerta
360-344-2009
huertaraul@wavecable.com

 

District 2 Representative Woman: Lauri Chambers
360-385-7364
lauriannchambers@gmail.com

 

TomDistrict 3 Representative Man: Tom Meyer
360-301-1663

 

District 3 Representative Woman: Chris Llewellyn
206-708-5621
chris@serendipityfamily farm.com

 

Chairs of the Standing Committees:

Communications/Public Relations: Celeste Bennett
(360) 379-5655
info@jeffcodemocrats.com

Elections: Matt Woodward
mpwoodward@outlook.com
(360) 379-5655

Finance: Vicky Mc Allister
vicky-mcallister@hotmail.com
(360) 301-1901
Membership: Beth Stroh-Stern
bethstrohstern@gmail.com
(360) 379-5655
Operations
Juliet Parfrey, candidate before Executive Board
(360) 379-5655

Political Action: Linda Sutton
info@jeffcodemocrats.com
(360) 379-5655

 

**********************************************************************************

Past Executive Board, 2015-2016                       

Bruce       Chair and Communications:  Bruce Cowan

Diane  Vice Chair:  Diane Jones

Treasurer:  Ron Hayes            

Recording Secretary:  John Hamilton  

    State Committeewoman:  Claire Roney

State Committeeman:  Dave Woodruff

District 1 Representative, Man: Tim Ota

District 1 Representative, Woman:  Freida Fenn

District 2 Representative, Man:  Jim Pearson

District 2 Representative, Woman:  Judy Maves-Klatt

District 3 Representative, Man:  Tom Meyer

 

 

 

District 3 Representative, Woman:  Vacant

 

 

Finance Chair and Operations Chair:  Deborah Pedersen

 

 

 

 Membership Chair:  Linda Abbott-Roe

 


Political Action Chair: Marty Gilmore

 

 

 

Carla Conklin Portrait 8-16

 

 

Communications/PR Chair:  Carla Woodward

 

Elections Chair: Matt Woodward